Print the value of index0
[…] 8. Respondent has not been granted additional time to respond to the interrogatories or the subpoena duces tecum nor has objection been made to the subpoena on the grounds set out at A.R.S. Section 41-1403(B)(3), e.g. that the evidence does not relate to unlawful practices covered by this chapter, that it is not relevant to the charge which is the subject matter of the investigation, that it does not describe with sufficient particularity the evidence whose production is required, or that it is unduly burdensome or oppressive.


9. A.R.S. section 41-1403(B)(1) provides in relevant part:
The Superior Court, upon application by the division or the person subpoenaed, shall have jurisdiction to issue an order (a) requiring such person to appear before Arizona courts, the division, the Board or the duly authorized agent of either, there to produce evidence relating to the matter under investigation if so ordered.Any failure to obey such order may be punished by such court as a contempt.


10. The Plaintiff was at all times herein a resident of Pima County, Arizona.


11. The Defendant, Tucson Medical Center, is a business operated within Pima County.