• Report:  #1520798
[…] However, the game camera video clips confirmed some of what I saw with my own eyes and what Gil Moore saw when he viewed the same video clips. When I filed a complaint with the Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) I included some of the video clips. Later, I learned that the FAA implemented a law banning drones from being flown anywhere in the United States unless they were registered with the FAA. The Limestone County Sheriff’s office failed to acknowledge the legitimacy of my complaints.

            Ala. Code, Title 13A. Ch. 6, Art. 2, Section 13A-6-20(a) states, “A person commits the crime of assault in the first degree if: (1) With intent to cause serious physical injury to another person, he or she causes serious physical injury to any person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument; or (2) With intent to disfigure another person seriously and permanently, or to destroy, amputate, or disable permanently a member or organ of the body of another person, he or she causes such an injury to any person…” My neighbors stalked and harassed me at all hours of the day and night with noise to prevent this 63 to 69-year-old DISABLED woman from getting any sleep or rest.